Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Pinterest
LA CHAINE JS COMPETITION EN / FR
menu
Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs Competition
The Jury

Organizing Committee

David Tetrault
David Tetrault
Chairman, JCR Committee
Bailli Délégué
Conseil Magistral
Conseil d'Administration
Bailliage of Canada
Klaus Tritschler
Klaus Tritschler
Committee Member
Bailli Délégué
Conseil Magistral
Conseil d'Administration
Bailliage of Germany
Bernhard Frais
Bernhard Frais
Committee Member
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of Austria
WACS Certified Master Chef
Lois Gilbert
Lois Gilbert
Committee Member
Bailli Honoraire
Bailliage of Canada
Heinz U. Hofmann
Heinz U. Hofmann
Committee Member
Chancelier Honoraire
Conseil Magistral
Bailliage of the USA
Michael Wendel
Michael Wendel
Host Country Organizing Chairman
Bailli
Bailliage of Taiwan

Jury Members

David Tetrault
David Tetrault
President of the Competition
Bailli Délégué
Conseil Magistral
Conseil d'Administration
Bailliage of Canada
Bernhard Frais
Bernhard Frais
Kitchen Supervisor
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of Austria
WACS Certified Master Chef
Robert Phillips
Robert Phillips
Assistant Kitchen Supervisor
Maître Rôtisseur
Bailliage of the USA
Thomas Chiu
Thomas Chiu
Kitchen Judge
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of Taiwan
Daniel Hiltbrunner
Daniel Hiltbrunner
Kitchen Judge
Conseiller Culinaire Honoraire
Bailliage of Australia
WACS Certified Master Chef
Marc Soper
Marc Soper
Kitchen judge
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of New Zealand
Daniel Ayton
Daniel Ayton
Tasting Judge
Vice-Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of Great Britain
WACS Level B Certified Judge
Aron Barka
Aron Barka
Tasting Judge
Maître Rôtisseur
Bailliage of Hungary
Stefano Catenacci
Stefano Catenacci
Tasting Judge
Maître Rôtisseur
Bailliage of Sweden
Ralf Dohmeier
Ralf Dohmeier
Tasting Judge
Maître Rôtisseur
Bailliage of Taiwan
Philippe Groult
Philippe Groult
Tasting Judge
Maître Rôtisseur
Bailliage of France
MOF
Karl Guggenmos
Karl Guggenmos
Tasting Judge
Officier Chef Rôtisseur
Bailliage of the USA
WACS Global Master Chef
Martti Lehtinen
Martti Lehtinen
Tasting Judge
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of Finland
WACS Honorary Life Member
Ben Purton
Ben Purton
Tasting Judge
Vice-Chargé de Missions
Bailliage of Great Britain
Elif Sahbaz Denizci
Elif Sahbaz Denizci
Tasting Judge
Vice-Conseiller Culinaire Honoraire
Bailliage of Turkey
Shaun Smith
Shaun Smith
Tasting Judge
Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of South Africa
WACS Level B Certified Judge
Michael Ty
Michael Ty
Tasting Judge
Vice-Conseiller Culinaire
Bailliage of the USA