Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Pinterest
LA CHAINE JS COMPETITION EN / FR
menu
Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs Competition
Competitor Programme

TUESDAY, 04.09.2018


All Day : Competitor Arrive - Transfer to Evergreen Hotel Keelung

18.00 Welcome Reception at Evergreen Hotel
19.00 Welcome Dinner at Evergreen Hotel

WEDNESDAY, 05.09.2018

07:00 Breakfast at Hotel
08:00 Depart Hotel
09:00 Visit National Palace Museum
11:30 Lunch at Silks Palace Gugong
13:00 Shrimp Fishing
14:30 Taipei City Tour, CKS Place Lungshan Temple, 101
17:30 Cocktail at 101, 86 floor
18:30 Dinner at 101, 86 floor
21:30 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel
22:30 Keelung Night Market Visit, Optional, by walk


THURSDAY, 06.09.2018

06:30 Breakfast at Hotel
07:00 Depart Hotel
07:30 Huan An Market Tour, Local wholesale market
09:30 Northeast Coast Tour, via Da - Shi Fishing Port
11:30 Link, Yilan, Contemporary Taiwanese Cuisine
13:45 Depart Yilan
15:00 Briefing to Competitors at School
17:00 Taiwanese Cusine Cooking Class by Master Chen
18:15 Transfer to Restaurant
19:30 Traditional Chinese Style Dinner at Cin Cin Restaurant
21:00 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel


FRIDAY, 07.09.2018

05:30 Wake up call Group A - Breakfast at Hotel Group A
06:00 Transfer to School
06:30 Menu Writing Group A
07:00 Kitchen Group A
09:00 Late Breakfast Group B
11:30 Transfer to School Group B
12:00 Menu Writing Group B
12:30 Kitchen Group B
13:00 Transfer to Hotel Group A
13:30 Lunch at Hotel Group A
19:00 Transfer to Hotel Group B
19:30 Depart for Dinner
19:45 Local Seafood Restaurant, Keelung
21:30 Depart Back to Evergreen Hotel


SATURDAY, 08.09.2018

08:00 Breakfast at Hotel
09:30 Debriefing at Evergreen Hotel
11:45 Transfer to City Hall
12:00 Lucheon with City Mayor
14:00 back to Hotel
15:30 Transfer to Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
16:30 Award Ceremony & Induction
18:00 Cocktail Party
19:00 Gala Dinner
23:00 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel


SUNDAY, 09.09.2018

Breakfast at Hotel
10:00 Checkout Hotel
10:30 Transfer to Sherwood Hotel
11:30 Farewell Brunch at Sherwood Hotel
14:00 Individual departure of Competitors & Guest



Hotel Information

Hotel for competitors/Companions

Evergreen Laurel Hotel
No. 62-1, Zhongzheng Rd.,
Keelung, 202
Taiwan
Tel: 886 (02) 2427 9988
Fax: 886 (02) 2422 8642
Website

Hotel for Members, Guests, Jury and Committee

The Sherwood Taipei
No. 111, Section 3, Minsheng East Road
Songshan District
105 Taipei
Taiwan

Tel: +886 2 2718 1188
Website