Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Pinterest
LA CHAINE COMPETITION JS EN / FR
menu
Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs Competition
Programme du compétiteur

TUESDAY, 04.09.2018


All Day : Competitor Arrive - Transfer to Evergreen Hotel Keelung

18.00 Welcome Reception at Evergreen Hotel
19.00 Welcome Dinner at Evergreen Hotel

WEDNESDAY, 05.09.2018

07:00 Breakfast at Hotel
08:00 Depart Hotel
09:00 Visit National Palace Museum
11:30 Lunch at Silks Palace Gugong
13:00 Shrimp Fishing
14:30 Taipei City Tour, CKS Place Lungshan Temple, 101
17:30 Cocktail at 101, 86 floor
18:30 Dinner at 101, 86 floor
21:30 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel
22:30 Keelung Night Market Visit, Optional, by walk


THURSDAY, 06.09.2018

06:30 Breakfast at Hotel
07:00 Depart Hotel
07:30 Huan An Market Tour, Local wholesale market
09:30 Northeast Coast Tour, via Da - Shi Fishing Port
11:30 Link, Yilan, Contemporary Taiwanese Cuisine
13:45 Depart Yilan
15:00 Briefing to Competitors at School
17:00 Taiwanese Cusine Cooking Class by Master Chen
18:15 Transfer to Restaurant
19:30 Traditional Chinese Style Dinner at Cin Cin Restaurant
21:00 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel


FRIDAY, 07.09.2018

05:30 Wake up call Group A - Breakfast at Hotel Group A
06:00 Transfer to School
06:30 Menu Writing Group A
07:00 Kitchen Group A
09:00 Late Breakfast Group B
11:30 Transfer to School Group B
12:00 Menu Writing Group B
12:30 Kitchen Group B
13:00 Transfer to Hotel Group A
13:30 Lunch at Hotel Group A
19:00 Transfer to Hotel Group B
19:30 Depart for Dinner
19:45 Local Seafood Restaurant, Keelung
21:30 Depart Back to Evergreen Hotel


SATURDAY, 08.09.2018

08:00 Breakfast at Hotel
09:30 Debriefing at Evergreen Hotel
11:45 Transfer to City Hall
12:00 Lucheon with City Mayor
14:00 back to Hotel
15:30 Transfer to Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
16:30 Award Ceremony & Induction
18:00 Cocktail Party
19:00 Gala Dinner
23:00 Depart back to Evergreen Hotel


SUNDAY, 09.09.2018

Breakfast at Hotel
10:00 Checkout Hotel
10:30 Transfer to Sherwood Hotel
11:30 Farewell Brunch at Sherwood Hotel
14:00 Individual departure of Competitors & Guest



Information sur les hôtels

Hôtel pour les compétiteurs et les compagnons

Evergreen Laurel Hotel
No. 62-1, Zhongzheng Rd.,
Keelung, 202
Taiwan
Tel: 886 (02) 2427 9988
Fax: 886 (02) 2422 8642
Site web

Hôtel pour les membres, invités, membres du jury et du comité

The Sherwood Taipei
No. 111, Section 3, Minsheng East Road
Songshan District
105 Taipei
Taiwan

Tel: +886 2 2718 1188
Site web