The winners

First
place
Competitor 2021

Sindre Fagermo HJELMSETH Norway First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2021

Kenzo FAN G Belgium Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2021

Pasquale KUTSCH Germany Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2020

Emil LUNDEMO BAKKEN Norway First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2020

Levente LENDVAI Hungary Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2020

Kevin VASSELIN Switzerland Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2019

Darnell Mark BANMAN Canada First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2019

Jordon POWELL Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2019

Theresa ROGL Austria Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2018

Joseph TRAN Canada First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2018

Michael BECHERER Germany Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2018

Emmiina Marianne LEHTONEN Finland Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2017

Amelia Mei Vern NG First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2017

Michel OUDE BOOIJINK Netherlands Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2017

Christopher Allan MALONE Australia Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2016

Christoph ECKERT Germany First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2016

William Shane MORDIDO New Zealand Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2016

Mackenzie FERGUSON Canada Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2015

Michael CHRISTIANSEN Canada First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2015

Laura VIROLAINEN Finland Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2015

Adam MEDE Hungary Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2014

Peter LEX Germany First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2014

Rupert GARCIA Canada Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2014

Jhao-Rong FU Taiwan Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2013

Jan-Philipp Berner Germany First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2013

Jimmi Ericksson Sweden Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2013

Usuf Kizilirmak Turkey Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2012

Christina Merz Germany First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2012

Jonathan Moncuit France Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2012

Wynand Reiman South Africa Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2011

Reilly Meehan United States of America First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2011

Michael Dyllong Germany Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2011

Jaime Rodriguez Camacho Colombia Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2010

Stacey Lee Chan South Africa First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2010

Daniel Schöfisch Germany Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2010

Stephanie Schnepf Canada Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2009

Lasse Koistinen Finland First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2009

Ana Maria Gonzalez Colombia Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2009

Lachlans John Colwill Australia Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2008

Tobias Günther Germany First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2008

Michael Dekker Canada Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2008

Daniel Schilcher Austria Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2007

Jesper Bogren Sweden First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2007

Adam Csaba Hungary Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2007

Tobias Grignon Canada Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2006

Daniel Craig Canada First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2006

Steffi Kerber Germany Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2006

Mikko Tapani Kautto Finland Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2005

Arto Juhani Rastas Finland First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2005

Peter John Vadas South Africa Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2005

Matthew Alexander Batey Canada Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2004

Luke Paul Turner Australia First place

Loading...

Second
place
Competitor 2004

Stefan Staub Switzerland Second place

Loading...

Third
place
Competitor 2004

Gregory Conley Canada Third place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2003

Carsten Neutmann Germany First place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2002

Norhilme Bin Kamarudin First place

Loading...

;

The winners

First
place
Competitor 2001

Viktor Angmo Sweden First place

Loading...

;

Markus GRADEL (Germany)

2000 edition

Vienna, Austria

 

Andrée ALAMAN (France)

1999 edition

Paris, France

 

Ludovic AUBIAT (France)

1998 edition

Stockholm, Sweden

 

Tamara BAUR (Germany)

1997 edition

Greystone, USA

 

Claus WEITBRECHT (Germany)

1996 edition

Budapest, Hungary

 

Tomas PALMQVIST (Sweden)

1995 edition

Tampere, Finland

 

Gabriel G. UBINA (Spain)

1994 edition

Majorca, Spain

 

Bradley JOLLY (Australia)

1993 edition

Brisbane, Australia

 

Ulrike KORTE (Germany)

1992 edition

Frankfurt, Germany

 

Wolfgang RANNER (Austria)

1991 edition

Johannesburg, South Africa

 

Bärbel REMMEL (Germany)

1990 edition

Lausanne, Switzerland

 

Johann LUGSTEIN (Austria)

1989 edition

Stavanger, Norway

 

Wolfgang QUACK (Germany)

1988 edition

Nice, France

 

Petra ROTH (Germany)

1987 edition

San Sebastian, Spain

 

Geoffrey COUPER (Canada)

1986 edition

Koblenz, Germany

 

Bruno BERTIN (France)

1985 edition

Venice, Italy

 

Dominique SCHMIDT (Germany)

1984 edition

Luxembourg, Luxembourg

 

André GINDRAUX (Switzerland)

1983 edition

Nice, France

 

Matthias SCHANTIN (Germany)

1982 edition

Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire

 

Eschusa FARIN (Spain)

1981 edition

Cairo, Egypt

 

Michael BONACINI (Great Britain)

1980 edition

Tunis, Tunisia

 

J.Marie BONNEFOIS (France)

1979 edition

Vienna, Austria

 

Clemens BAADER (Germany)

1978 edition

Berlin, Germany

 

Alain GUILLON (France)

1977 edition

Zurich, Switzerland