Chaîne des RôtisseursAssociation Mondiale de la Gastronomie

Member Login JS competition International website en fr

Competitor Programme

Concurs International des Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs 2018 Taiwan

Concurs International des Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs 2018 Taiwan
Download the Document

Competitors and Companion
Programme

Tuesday, 04.09.2018 - Sunday, 09.09.2018

image
image

Tuesday, September 4

All Day : Competitor Arrive - Transfer to Evergreen Hotel Keelung

18.00  Welcome Reception at Evergreen Hotel

19.00  Welcome Dinner at Evergreen Hotel

Wednesday, September 5

07:00  Breakfast at Hotel

08:00  Depart Hotel

09:00  Visit National Palace Museum

11:30  Lunch at Silks Palace Gugong

13:00  Shrimp Fishing

14:30  Taipei City Tour, CKS Place Lungshan Temple, 101

17:30  Cocktail at 101, 86 floor

18:30  Dinner at 101, 86 floor

21:30  Depart back to Evergreen Hotel

22:30  Keelung Night Market Visit, Optional, by walk

Thursday, September 6

06:30  Breakfast at Hote

07:00  Depart Hotel

07:30  Huan An Market Tour, Local wholesale market

09:30  Northeast Coast Tour, via Da - Shi Fishing Port

11:30  Link, Yilan, Contemporary Taiwanese Cuisine

13:45  Depart Yilan

15:00  Briefing to Competitors at School

17:00  Taiwanese Cusine Cooking Class by Master Chen

18:15  Transfer to Restaurant

19:30  Traditional Chinese Style Dinner at Cin Cin Restaurant

21:00  Depart back to Evergreen Hotel

Friday, September 7

05:30  Wake up call Group A - Breakfast at Hotel Group A

06:00  Transfer to School

06:30  Menu Writing Group A

07:00  Kitchen Group A

09:00  Late Breakfast Group B

11:30  Transfer to School Group B

12:00  Menu Writing Group B

12:30  Kitchen Group B

13:00  Transfer to Hotel Group A

13:30  Lunch at Hotel Group A

19:00  Transfer to Hotel Group B

19:30  Depart for Dinner

19:45  Local Seafood Restaurant, Keelung

21:30  Depart Back to Evergreen Hotel

Saturday, September 8

08:00  Breakfast at Hotel

09:30  Debriefing at Evergreen Hotel

11:45  Transfer to City Hall

12:00  Lucheon with City Mayor

14:00  Back to Hotel

15:30  Transfer to Far Eastern Plaza Hotel

16:30  Award Ceremony & Induction

18:00  Cocktail Party

19:00  Gala Dinner

23:00  Depart back to Evergreen Hotel

Sunday, September 9

10:00  Breakfast at Hotel, Checkout Hotel

10:30  Transfer to Sherwood Hotel

11:30  Farewell Brunch at Sherwood Hotel

14:00  Individual departure of Competitors & Guest